Organising committee

Jantien Stoter (co-chair) Delft University of Technology
Mila Koeva (co-chair) University of Twente
Ken Arroyo Ohori Delft University of Technology
Weixiao Gao Delft University of Technology
Anna Labetski Delft University of Technology
Hugo Ledoux Delft University of Technology
Liangliang Nan Delft University of Technology
Stelios Vitalis Delft University of Technology

Scientific committee

Alias Abdul-Rahman Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Giorgio Agugiaro Austrian Institute of Technology
Rosa Aguilar University of Twente
Mulhim Al-Doori American University in Dubai
Ken Arroyo Ohori Delft University of Technology
Apostolos Arvanitis Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Siddique Ullah Baig Universiti Technologi Malaysia
Filip Biljecki National University of Singapore
Lars Bodum Aalborg University
Pawel Boguslawski Wroclaw University of Science and Technology
Martin Breunig Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Sophie Crommelinck University of Twente
Rémi Cura
Sagi Dalyot Technion – Israel Institute of Technology
Efi Dimopoulou National Technical University of Athens
José Paulo de Almeida University of Coimbra
Lucía Díaz Vilariño Universidad de Vigo
Elmar Eisemann Delft University of Technology
Claire Ellul University College London
Caroline Gevaert University of Twente
Andreas Georgopoulos National Technical University of Athens
Christopher Gold University of Glamorgan
Gerhard Groeger Bonn University
Ihab Hijazi An-Najah National University
Mike Horhammer Oracle
Charalampos Ioannidis National Technical University of Athens
Umit Isikdag Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University
Martin Kada Technische Universität Berlin
Mohsen Kalantari University of Melbourne
Baris Kazar Oracle
Mila Koeva University of Twente
Divyani Kohli University of Twente
Thomas Kolbe Technische Universität München
Hugo Ledoux Delft University of Technology
Carl Peter Leslie Schultz Aarhus University
Marc Olivier Löwner TU Braunschweig
Martijn Meijers Delft University of Technology
Claudine Metral University of Geneva
Ivin Amri Musliman Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Francesco Nex University of Twente
Leon Olde Scholtenhuis University of Twente
Peter van Oosterom Delft University of Technology
Sander Oude Elberink University of Twente
Claudio Persello University of Twente
Jacynthe Pouliot Laval University
Siva Ravada Oracle
Claudia Stöcker University of Twente
Jantien Stoter Delft University of Technology
Edward Verbree Delft University of Technology
George Vosselman University of Twente
Shen Ying Wuhan University
Sisi Zlatanova University of New South Wales

Important dates


May 1, 2018
May 15, 2018
  • Full paper submission

May 31, 2018
  • Abstract submission

June 15, 2018
  • Author notification

July 15, 2018
  • Final version of papers due
  • Stand-alone presentation submission
  • Early registration ends

October 1-2, 2018
  • Conference

Conference flyer (PDF)